…Knowledge*Never*Goes… — LOYAL K.N.G.

…Knowledge*Never*Goes…

Random header image... Refresh for more!

DFW Alliance 2014 – A Event for Nissan, Honda, Toyota, Scion & More Enthutiasts

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141223

The end of October brought the latest and last of the year DFW Alliance car meet for 2014. This event marked the largest of the DFW Alliance car meets with nearly 1000s of cars posted up and showcasing. From Nissan Skylines, to Mazda RX7, and even the new Scion FRS made a splash at DFW Alliance.

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141195

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141201

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141234

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141193

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141207

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141210

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141213

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141215

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141218

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141221

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141224

DFW Alliance Dallas LoyalKNG 20141226

[Read more →]

Post to Twitter

November 18, 2014   No Comments

Stop Hate Make Pizza Party Celebrating RealTDragon 10k Subs on Youtube!

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141084

We hosted a fun get together during Halloween season to celebrate the success of our very own, Thien Vuong (RealTDragon), on achieving 10,000 subscribers on his Youtube account! The event bought out tons of friends and cosplayers from the DFW area to dress-up, eat Pizza, and join in all the random fun activities for the evening.

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141072

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141070

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141066

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141071

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141078

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141080

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141085

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141086

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141091

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141092

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141093

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141096

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141099

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141101

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141108

Stop Hate Make Pizza Dallas LoyalKNG 20141116

Post to Twitter

November 14, 2014   No Comments

DANakaDan Performs Houston’s Korean Festival 2014!

Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141249

Making our way out to Houston’s Korean festival 2014 was a great anticipation for all of us. We always share a wonderful time with all our Houston friends along with watching the fun cultural performances and Youtube Musicians. This year Korean Fest brought out DanAkaDan as the headlining hip-hop artist. DanAkaDan is an exciting and young new talent that have been involved with many talented musicians such as Far East Movement, Clara C, Dumbfoundead and ect.

Check out his sound track “Is Anybody Out There” Ft. Clara C:

Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141252Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141244Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141243 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141254 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141255 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141263 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141264 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141269 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141274 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141278 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141285 Korean Fest LoyalKNG 20141287

Post to Twitter

November 10, 2014   No Comments

Japanese Festival in Dallas 2014 – A Cultural Celebration for the Land of the Rising Sun

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141059

Watching Anime and reading manga is and will probably always be a huge influence on my life. I owe a big gratitude to the Japanese culture for giving me the creative insight into a world of fantasy, action, and art, that help shaped my personal take on life and on the Loyal K.N.G. brand. So being able to attend Dallas’ annual Japanese Festival was a treat to visit. The Japanese festival had cool little games for the kids, assortment of Japanese food and treats, along with tons of our DFW friends all around kicking it and enjoying the afternoon.

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141061

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141020

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141021

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141024

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141036

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141038

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141039

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141041

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141045

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141046

Japanese Dallas LoyalKNG 20141047

[Read more →]

Post to Twitter

October 23, 2014   No Comments

Retropalooza 2014 A Gathering for All Classic Gaming Culture – Nintendo, Sega, Xbox, & More!

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 2014986

(Our Loyal K.N.G. team posted up at Retropalooza)

Growing up, I could remember me and my younger brothers would sit a feet away from our television button-mashing to retro games like SNES’ Killer Instinct, traversing the lands of Super Mario World, or even enjoy the ultimate Mario RPG fantasy in Super Mario RPG. These classic games were a major part of my childhood, and it’ll always be a point of enjoyment and memories that will always leave a mark in my life’s youthful history. Now thanks to event like Retropalooza, we get to revisit that era again in late 80’s and 90’s gaming as vendors bring out the past for our millennial generation.

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141018

Along with gaming sprawled across the venue, there were even a few awesome cosplayers such as this Final Fantasy’s Tifa.

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 2014988

Our homie, Lance, showing off his racing skills on N64 Mario Kart.

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 2014991

Collectors bring out their 10-15 year old toy collection for others to indulge on if they wanted.

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 2014992

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 2014993

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 2014995

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 2014996

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141000

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141001

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141002

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141003

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141005

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141009

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141011

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141013

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141014

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141015

Retropalooza LoyalKNG 20141019

Post to Twitter

October 19, 2014   No Comments